Jump to menu. Jump to content. Jump to search.

Go to the CCE home page.

Follow Us: Join CCE on Facebook.  Join CCE on Google+.  Join CCE on LinkedIn. 

College of Continuing Education News

Many Thanks to our Generous Contributors

July 1, 2009 - July 31, 2010

CCE Construction Management Program Scholarship Fund
Peter Hilger
Minnesota Construction Association

CCE Staff Campaign Fund
Josh Borowicz
Rose Brandt
Annette Charmchi
Jeffrey Fahrenholz
Andrea Gilats in memory of Sis Fenton
Peggy Lehti
Fran Van Slyke-Zaslofsky

College of Continuing Education Fund
3M Foundation on behalf of Barbara Qualey
Thomas Arneson
Marcella Bishop
Douglas Bright
Jerome Cherel
Gareth Degolier
Maxine Dilliard
Ella Dokken
Diane Ehrman
Marilyn England
Dean Eriksson
Express Scripts
Fang Consulting Ltd on behalf of Tracy Eberly
Mikhail Feynberg
Linda Frisell
Paul & Greta Garmers
Lisa Garrett
General Mills Foundation on behalf of Donna Scudda
Howard Gilbert
John Hartmann
Patricia Hazard
Mark Henning
Theodora Highum
Agnes Hilgers
Garnet Holmstadt
Stanley Hooper
Mildred James
William Jech
Joann Jones
Jennifer Jonsgaard
Jane & Ronald Kalin
Shirley Kallevig in memory of Rose Blixt
Neeta Kamath
Charles & Deborah Kane
Michael Kellett
Jean Kindem
Muriel & Roland King
Gary & Kathleen Kinser
James & Annearle Morris Klein
Jack & Gail Kochie
Stephen Lerach
Patrick Machnik
Cheryl Mc Fadden
Candace McClenahan in memory of Rose Blixt
Medtronic Foundation on behalf of Ronald Kalin
Lisa Monk
Mary L. Nichols
Robert Nolte in memory of Ethel Nolte
Grace Parsons
James Paster
James Perso
Susanne Peterson
Barbara Qualey
Alexandra Ray
Michael Sather
Terri Schlegel-David
Joseph Schmidt
Francine Schoen
Robin Schrag
Glenn & Donna Scudder
Securian Foundation
Marie Sedivy
Earl Sharp
Janice Sickbert
Arlene Skorich
Nan & Gerard Snyder
Nancy Stevenson
June Stout
Patricia Sulander
Mervin Tomsky
Joyce Vincent
Karolyn Walker
Evan Williams

College of Continuing Education Scholarly Events Fund
Thomas Hayes
Raymond Schreurs

Dean's Scholarship Fund
Jon Anderson
Ann Baack Essling
Norma Basgen
Boston Scientific Foundation on behalf of Brian Johnson
Ella Dokken
Hallie Glenna
Brian Johnson
Donald Johnson
Adam Johnson
Carolyn Karasch
Andrew Lear
Virginia Ledo
Daniel Lopez
Liana Ogawa
Curtis Wyman

Elnor Peterson Pahl Scholarship
Matt Musel
Sue Ponsford honoring Matt Musel

Graduate Liberal Studies Scholarship
Jill Bishop
Andy Driscoll
Charles Gribble
Arthur Harkins
June Kelly
Jo Ellen Lundblad
Nancy Russell
Tanji-Furzer Foundation
John Tomsyck
Edward Wilson

ICP/PIL Development Fund
David Wilkowske

Joan T. Smith Scholarship Fund honoring Graça Machel
Joan T. Smith

Julius Nolte-Harold Miller Scholarship
Robert Ahles
Alden Allen
Ameriprise Financial
Laura Anderson
Jeanne Andeweg
James Angrist
Darlene & Leslie Arndt
Dorothy Arney
Lois Baker
Lawrence Barnes
Isolise Barnes
Lisa Bartels
Virginia Barzan
Glen Bjornson
Rick Boddicker
Judith Boehm
Holly Books
Boston Scientific Foundation on behalf of Brian Johnson
Janet Broling
Elizabeth Brown
Terri Burrell
Bernard Burstein
Donald Cain
James Carbone
John Carlson
Peter Carlyle
Helen Chambers
Iola Christopherson
Dorothy Cleveland
Cindy Davis
Kathleen Davoli in memory of Rose Blixt
Kirsten Dawson
George Dendias
Robert & Beverly DeValk
Bernice Evelyn Dickson
Maxine Dilliard
DOG TAG
Faith & Ronald Dohmen
Tracie Ecker
Mark Eckerline
Laura Eiklenborg
Diane Ellis
Alice Engelman
Joseph Finn
Diane Ford
Douglas Forsmark
Lynnda Frederick
Gladys Gallagher
Denis Gardner
Alvin Geerdes
David Gilberstadt
Gregory Goeders
Graco Foundation on behalf of Susan Gregory
Violet Graf
John Gregor
Janice Greig
Richard Hagstrom
Annette Hall
Nancy Halpern
Kathryn Hammond
Seymour Handler
Victor & Judith Hanks
Janet Hansen
Laura & Jeffrey Hanson
Betty Havens
Keithen Hayenga
Shannon Hebner
Pamela Heinecke
Michael Hocks
Julie Holmen
Jill Holmes
Barbara Hope
Tanya Hough
Carolyn Howland
Ronald & Kristen Jackson
Gary Jensen
Jason Jewison
Christine Johnson
Michele Johnson
Beth Johnson
Brian Johnson
Kenneth Johnson
Peggy Jones
Mary-Frances Jones
James Juul
Ilya Kaganovich
Raleigh Kaminsky in memory of Gerry Klement
Mary King Jacobson
Martha Kittridge
Joel & Janet Knoepfler
Duwayne Konewko
Jennifer Koontz
John Krawczak
Matthew Kuehn
Nicholas Kukowski
Michael Lamontagna
David Langsdale
Eleanor Lease
Kimberly Lindell
Winifred Lu
Ingrid Lund
Shawn Lyon
Lorraine Maloney
Christine Martin
Sylvia McAlpine
Barbara McClellan
Richard & Barbara McCreary
Jean McCoy
Justin Meagher
Karen Melvin
Larry Mens
Patrick Mersinger
Vicki Mosher
Diane Mundt
Molly Murphy
Jennifer Murray
Diane Niehof
Timothy Novotny
Nancy Olmscheid
Jeanne Olsen
Claire Olson
Janice Oltman-Gibson
Richard Oyen
Irwin Panek
Sally & Tom Patterson
Janet Pelto
Pichey Associates/Real Estate Investments on behalf of Sam Pichey
Todd Pierce
Susan Plimpton
Andrea Popiel
Prudential Foundation on behalf of Bernard Burstein
Donald Rademacher
Gregory Randahl
Russell Reilly
Margaret Reimann
Stephen Remer
Bettimae Richman
Rita Roque
Sherry Rovig
Beverly Rutledge
Thomas Ruwart
Karen Ryan
David Schempp
Deborah Schiller
Betty Schmidt
Norma Schmitt
Joseph Schmitz
Karen Schrupp
Jerry Scott
Lansing Shepard
Lawrence Sholler
Jeanne Silverman
Stangl Construction LLC on behalf of Paul Stangl
Willard Steinberg
Nancy Stelflug
Kathryn Stolp-Smith
Joanne Swanson
Dorris Taylor
Eric Teegarden
The Hartford on behalf of Joel Knoepfler
Kathleen Tope
Terry & Virginia Tranter
Nathan Triplett
Truist on behalf of Graco
Foundation
Kimberly Turner
Cheryle Valiquette
Daniel Vogtman
Yong Volz
Rachel Wallace
Janet Watchman
Sonia Webb
Linda Weidner
Mary West
Nancy Williams
Alan Zeccardi
Deborah Zimmerman
Chauncey Zuber

Karin L. Larson Fund for Interdisciplinary Education Scholarship
Michael Bergmann
Charles Borowicz
Rebecca Goodwyn
Robert Stine

LearningLife Fund
Kathleen Davoli

Masters of Liberal Studies Program Support
June Kelly
Bill Van Essendelft

Osher Lifelong Learning Institute - Lagniappe Fund
Bernard & Barbro Osher Fund - Jewish Community Federation San Francisco

Osher Lifelong Learning Institute - Miriam Seltzer Scholarship Fund
Frank Ahmann*
Marjorie Anderson*
Margaret Anderson*
Jannen Beidelman*
Stephen Benson in memory of Ana Tapp & Janet Weiss
Florence Bogle
Gail & Frank Brendemuehl
Beverly Christensen
Ramsis Gobran
Groff Associates*
Howard Guthmann
Brad Heath*
Roger Heegaard*
Karen Heegaard*
Nancy Hereid*
Sandra Hewitt
Marlene Holden*
Sally Jorgensen
Joanne Kendall
Kay Kurtz*
Edward Marks*
Merritt & Betty Marquardt
Merritt Marquardt in memory of Verdell Gipple
Patricia Martinson
Caryl Minnetti*
Diane Mundt*
Daphine Ofsthun*
David & Janet Olfe*
Constance Olson*
Gloria Peck*
Robert & Judy Potts*
Karen Rudeen*
Kent Rudeen*
Evangelyn Sandeen*
Mark Swenson*
Alice Thompson
Dwight Townes*
Jan Traff*
John Wetzel*
John Wheeler*
Anson Williams*
Shirley Zimmerman

* In memory of Richard Rudeen


Osher Lifelong Learning Institute Fund

3M Foundation on behalf of Ronald Taber
Valeria Barlau
Donna Barnett
Michael Bosanko
Allan Burdick
Karen Chaussee
Alison Clarke in memory of Richard
Rudeen
Sally Economon
Ann Ellwood
Harlan Finney
Bonita Fisher
General Mills Foundation on behalf of Stanley Hunt
GiveMN
Marie Goblirsch
Shawn Hartfeldt in memory of Will Hartfeldt
Stanley & Eileen Hunt
Sally Jorgensen
Joseph Kuznik
Eva & Robert Launer
Perrin Lilly
Sharon Lovo
Nancy-Dell Lund
Geraldine Mooers
George Morin
Florence Myslajek
Jennet & Greg Silverman
Robert Sorensen
Miriam Stohl
Ron & Margaret Tabar
James Talle in memory of Will Hartfeldt
Renee Tasaka
Barbara Theobald
Parker Trostel
Robert Ulstrom
Rolf & Nolinda Westgard

Radio K (KUOM) Discretionary Fund
3M Foundation Inc on behalf of Rosa Malcka Miller
Rosa Malcka Miller

Rosslyn S. Kleeman Scholarship Fund
Rosslyn Kleeman

Split Rock Arts Program Fund
Malcolm Davy honoring Joyce Lyon and in memory of Cynthia Amendt
Julie Decaen
Yi Ellis
Nancy Halpern
John & Lynn Lawyer
Murcile Naumann
Diane Niehof
John Shepard in memory of Jeanne Shepard
Yoshiko Wada
Kevin Winge
Anonymous

Split Rock Arts Program Participation Fund
Dean Arnold
Martha Baker
Susan Brandeis
David Coates
Julie Decaen
Yi Ellis
Anastasia Faunce
Nancy Fulton
Lynn Glesne
Nancy Halpern
Cynthia Ihlenfeld
Rosemary Kessler
Michael Kramer
Sherry Lee
Chrissie Mahaffy
Kathleen McEathron
Amanda Oberg
Vivien Oja
Anne Parker
Charles Rader
Carol Starkey
Anonymous

Split Rock Arts Program - Charlene Burningham Scholarship Fund
Ann Rucker

Split Rock Arts Program - Elizabeth Talford Scott Scholarship for African-American Artists
Robert Silberman

Split Rock Arts Program - Andrea Gilats Scholarship
Julie Decaen
June Gilats
Andrea Gilats in memory of Sis Fenton
Nancy & Allen Levine
Robert Silberman

Women's Fund for CCE Scholarships
Micaela Massimino
Meadowwood Foundation
Jeanne Olsen

Leave a comment