Jump to menu. Jump to content. Jump to search.

Go to the CCE home page.

Follow Us: Join CCE on Facebook.  Join CCE on Google+.  Join CCE on LinkedIn. 

College of Continuing Education News

Many Thanks to Our Generous Donors

July 1, 2010 - July 31, 2011

Andrea Gilats Scholarship
Sally Brown
Dr. Andrea S. Gilats In memory of Sis Fenton
June Gilats
Susan Marco
James M. Moore
Prof. Robert B. Silberman

CCE-Master of Liberal Studies Program Support
Sharon M. Hogenson
June E. Kelly
Hon. Edward S. Wilson

CCE BAS Construction Management Program Scholarship Fund
Filsan Darman & Hassan M. Mohamed
Michael G. Headrick & Deirdre L. McMahon
A. Peter Hilger
The Woman's Club of Minneapolis

CCE Government Contracts Programming Fund
Alan E Peterson 1991 Trust
Alan E. Peterson

CCE Staff Campaign Fund
Dr. Charles J. Borowicz
Peggy J. Lehti
Mary Frances VanSlyke-Zaslofsky

Charlene Burningham Scholarship Fund
Ann E. Rucker

College of Continuing Education Fund
3M Foundation Inc
John W. Albers
Joan L. Campbell
Julie A. Chuba
Kathleen Davoli
Gareth R. DeGolier
Maxine K. Dilliard
Annette C. Elizabeth
Steven R. Frick
Keithen L. Hayenga
Mark E. Henning
Agnes M. Hilgers
Stanley B. Hooper
Barbara A. Hope
Stanley M. Hunt
James A. Klein
Brian K. Le
Barbara McClellan
McVay Foundation
Mary M. McVay
Larry W. Mens
Margaret A. Michaelson
Microsoft Corp
Dr. Mary Nichols
Grace C. Parsons
Rita M. Parvey
Susanne M. Peterson
Russell Reilly
David G. Roberts
Dr. Lisa M. Roche
David G. Schempp
Terri R. Schlegel-David
Cindy F. Seikkula Peterson
Earl D. Sharp
Janice L. Sickbert
Justin P. Smith
Patricia A. Sulander
Ann V. Vail
Anthony J. Verdeja
Karolyn L. Walker
Wells Fargo Foundation
Benjamin L. Yanz

Dean's Fund for CCE Scholarships
Tammi L. Brown
Bubbatech Consulting
Michael S. Hennessy
Kathleen M. Jaglo-Joseph
Bruce A. Lindsey
Daniel J. Lopez
Amy K. Mcaboy
Diane Redfern Ross

Designated Purposes Fund for CCE
David M. Johnson

Elizabeth T Scott Scholar for African-American Artists
Prof. Robert B. Silberman

Elnor Peterson Pahl Scholarship
Meredith M. Musel
Sue Ponsford Honoring Matt Musel's 35th Birthday

Graduate Liberal Studies Scholarship
Katherine J. Anderson
Sarah C. Burk
Dr. Patricia A. Chalmers
Andy Driscoll Honoring Dr. DonnaMae Gustafson
Joan M. Gilmore
Sharon M. Hogenson In honor & in memory of Dr Dennis Hogenson
Orlena A. Iverson
Jo Ellen Lundblad
Kathleen L. Peterson

ICP/PIL Development Fund
Michael D. Bergmann
Michael E. Bjorkman
Trevor J. Braaten
Bernard H. Burstein
Joan L. Campbell
Sheila M. Cole
Bernice Evelyn M. Dickson
Duff-Westman Family Fund - Minneapolis Foundation
Tracy G. Eberly
Peter G. & Catherine A.
Hanson
Betty J. Havens
Theodora A. Highum
Patrick J. Joyce
Roland E. King
Gail & Jack A. Kochie
Patrick R. Machnik
Christine G. Martin
Karl H. Mettke
Roberta J. Montgomery
Judy K. Morris
The Prudential Foundation
Dr. William L. Rohrer
Joseph C. Schmitz
Fred M. Smoger
Joanne S. Swanson
Denise M. Taber In memory of Wesley Taber
Linda K. Wagemaker
Mark A. Westman & Christopher O. Duff

Joan T. Smith Scholarship honoring Graça Machel
Joan T. Smith Honoring Graça Machel

Julius Nolte-Harold Miller Scholarship Fund for CCE
Robert A. Ahles
Alden L. Allen
Laura J. Anderson
James F. Angrist
Debra A. Anlauf
Dorothy M. Arney
Jamal A. Awad
Melodie Bahan
Lois M. Baker
Isolise D. Barnes
Jacob A. Bauer
Thomas P. Bezek
Jill W. Bishop
Glen S. Bjornson
Rick A. Boddicker
Judith B. Boehm
John G. Carlson
Peter F. Carlyle
Christine E. Christianson
Dorothy H. Cleveland
Maxine K. Dilliard
DOG TAG
Duff-Westman Family Fund-Minneapolis Foundation
Tracy G. Eberly
Diane L. Ehrman & Arthur A. Karels
Express Scripts Foundation
Jonathan K. Fager
Fred G. Flodin
Douglas J. Forsmark
Lynnda S. Frederick
Alfrieda M. Gabiou
Greta L. Garmers
James B. Gasperini
Alison L. Gerlach
David C. Gilberstadt
Hallie L. Glenna
Allen E. Gooch
Graco Foundation
Susan L. Gregory
Charles E. Gribble & Edith S. Black
Kristen M. Hageman
Jeffrey R. Hagen
Nancy M. Halpern
Victor L. & Judith A. Hanks
Janet M. Hansen
Christopher J. Harayda
John M. Hartmann
Pamela K. Heinecke
Adam C. Hjerpe
Craig M. Hohensee
Julie F. Holmen
Ronald D. Jackson
Jason D. Jewison
Lenda L. Johnson
Marion L. Johnson
Mary F. Jones
James E. Juul
Ilya D. Kaganovich
Jean M. Kindem
Chad W. Krueger
Ruth G. Krueger
Eleanor M. Lease
Stephen F. Lerach
Linda J. Littrell
Ingrid S. Lund
Marlys C. Machacek
Jennifer M. Marrone & David H. Short
Colleen A. Mc Carthy
Tracy L. McCarthy In memory of John C Magoon
Isabel M. Montanez
Vicki L. Mosher
Diane L. Mundt
Michael A. Nelson
Michele L. Nelson
Robert E. Nolte
Dr. Earl & Judith Nolting
Dr. Leslie D. Nordgren
Timothy J. Novotny
Jeanne C. Olsen
Rev. Larry A. Olson
Claire T. Olson
Anthony J. Ottem
Amy J. Palm
Stephanie L. Parks
Sally D. Patterson
Susanne M. Peterson
Anthony R. Peterson
Susan B. & David B. Plimpton
Andrea Popiel
Robert E. Poskie
Colleen A. Proffitt
Cheryl L. Ptacek
Joseph P. Schmidt
Betty J. Schmidt
Norma D. Schmitt
Francine L. Schoen
Marie E. Sedivy
Jordan J. Shaline
Joanne E. Shervo
Donelle V. Slater
Edward O. Souther
Britney L. Stark
Tom M. Stark
Todd S. Stroessner
Stephen G. Swanson
James A. Tatur
Dorris L. Taylor
Kimberly A. Tedrow
Allyson E. Tenold
Kathleen M. Tope
Dale A. Tranter
Nathan A. Triplett
True Concessions LLC
Truist
Kimberly D. Turner
Dr. Yong Z. Volz
Judith A. Wagner
Betty Wallien
Mary E. West
Mark A. Westman &
Christopher O. Duff
Evan B. Williams
Shawn A. Withrow
Rose H. Woo
Michael J. Woolsey
Alan V. Zeccardi
Deborah A. Zimmerman

Karin L. Larson Fund for Interdisciplinary Education Advising
Matthew J. Brunnette
Dr. Robert A. Stine

KUOM Discretionary Fund
3M Foundation Inc
Todd R. Hustrulid
Rosa M. Miller
Xcel Energy Foundation

Miriam B. Seltzer Scholarship Fund for Osher Lifelong Learning Institute
Carolyn J. Abramson
Grace E. Anderson
J. S. Benson
Dr. Newman M. & Lillian Bortnick
Carol S. Carberry
Marjorie I. Carr
Beverly E. Christensen
Dr. Stephen C. Copps
Joan M. & Watson B. Fearing
Dr. Gary D. Good
Howard M. Guthmann
Karen S. Hoke
Beverly P. & Gerald J. Johnson
Nancy H. Jones
Jacqueline N. Jones
Prof. Manuel E. Kaplan
Joanne E. Kendall In memory of Sylvia Kerr, Paul Nagel, and Anne Mason
Joseph J. Kuznik
Sharon E. Lovo
Catherine M. Lupori
Merritt R. & Betty A. Marquardt
Metro-West AAUW
Susan M. & Dr. Charles I.
Mundale
Margaret Nelson
Mary E. Quinlivan
Dr. Jennet C. & Greg M. Silverman Honoring Fall 2010 OLLI students in music-mind-human nature
St Paul Retired Teachers Inc
Fr. Youannes F. Tawfik
Alice M. Thompson
Rolf E. Westgard
Karl S. Willson

Osher Lifelong Learning Institute Fund
Ilze Bakuzis
Valeria L. Barlau
Donna L. Barnett
J. S. Benson
Florence C. Bogle
Michael A. & Sally Bosanko
Helen F. Brooks
Elizabeth M. Buckingham
Kathleen E. Campbell
Edith R. Clark
Robert C. Erickson
Dr. Harlan R. Finney
Alvera A. Franceschi
Hilde F. & Prof. Stephen G. Gasiorowicz Honoring Roger Jones
Marie K. Goblirsch Honoring Steve Benson
Charles Grimsrud & Penny Bond
Nancy H. Jones
Corrine Larson
Eva B. & Robert M. Launer
Nancy-Dell Lund
Roger W. Meyer
Geraldine R. Mooers
Our Travel Club
Barbara Schmidt
Dr. Jennet C. & Greg M. Silverman Honoring OLLI staff & members and in memory of Betty Ziminske
Renee R. Tasaka
Edwin C. & Beverly J. Thiede
Mariann E. Tiblin
Bonnie N. Turrentine
Dr. Robert A. Ulstrom
Mary C. Waibel
Rolf E. Westgard
Dr. Donald Z. Woods

Split Rock Arts Program Fund
Jacqueline Briggs
Jonee K. Brigham
Dr. Cheng-Khee & Sing-Bee Chee
Yi S. Ellis
Greater Twin Cities United Way
Michael & Judith James
Jane Janda
Catherine M. Jordan
Diane R. Niehof
Ann Poulson

Split Rock Arts Program Scholarship Fund
Kristyn M. Blessing
Barbara E. Boulka
Jonee K. Brigham
Cindy B - Paintings
Ena Cisewski
Doris J. Conway
Helen R. Cox
Cheryl Davis
Various Donors
Sharan S. Egan
Yi S. Ellis
Anne H. Field
Georgia A. Greeley In memory of Shereen LaPlantz
Amanda Gullixson
Heidi M. Hohmann
Jane Janda
Linda Kollofski
Dr. Michael R. Kramer
A N. Mable
Susan Marco
Bonnie P. Miller
Linda G. Moses
Maria C. Neuda
Dr. Robert D. & Ann C. Niedringhaus
Sally E. Nystrom
Amanda M. Oberg
Ann Poulson
Nancy L. Ruppenthal
Keiko Sandri
Caroline Schwert
Anne D. Simpson
Linda J. Stern
UC Unlimited Creativity
Margaret P. Vartanian
Antoinette M. Winters
Sharma Wolff
Virginia M. Wright-Peterson

The College of Continuing Education Scholarly Events Fund
Thomas D. Hayes

University of Minnesota Acceptance Fund for Deferred Gifts
Walter A. Gammel
John M. Hartmann
David J. Madson
David R. Wilkowske

Women's Fund for CCE Scholarships
Douglas J. & Wendy W. Dayton
Carolyn S. Holmes
Micaela M. Massimino
Meadowood Foundation
Jeanne C. Olsen
Dr. Elizabeth S. Siitari

We strive to accurately acknowledge all our donors. If you find and error, please accept our apologies and contact the Development Office at 612-625-1253 so that we can make the needed corrections.

Leave a comment