« Share the Fun - 2012 | Main | Alexis Visser - Dan Patch Top 10 Finalist! »

CWC 2012 Dog Show Results

Beginner Agility
Danielle Palmer- Grand Champ
Morena Hammer- Reserve Champ
Kelsi Berquist- White
Rachel Danielson- White
Laura Halvorson- White

Elementary Agility
Jenny Hendrrickson (Toby)- GC
Seth Kreutzfeldt (Phoebe)- RC
Sarah Virnig (Hailey)- Red
Esther Krestzfeldt- White

Intermediate Agility
Natasha Gallett- GC

Senior Agility
Jenny Hendrickson (Baxter)- GC
Sarah Virnig (Hope)- RC
Seth Kreutzfeldt (Yenta)- R
Cheyenne Wilson- W

Jumpers 1
Natasha Gallett- GC
Jenny Hendrickson(Toby)- RC
Kelsi Berquist- B
Morena Hammer- B
Seth Kreutzfelt (Phoebe)-B
Danielle Palmer- B
Rachel Danielson- R
Laura Halvorson- R

Jumpers 2
Esther Kreutzfeldt- R
Sarah Virnig- W

Jumpers 3
Seth Kreutzfeldt (Yenta)- GC
Sarah Virnig (Hope) - RC
Cheyenne Wilson- R

Beginner A Obedience
Conner Becker- GC
Broque Smith- RC
Teryn Weinhandl-

Beginner B Obedience
Sheridan Wilson- GC
Olivia Lundgren- RC
Rachel Danielson (Basil)- R
Esther Kreutzfeldt (Triss)-R
Samantha Meier- R

Grad beginner Obedience
Jenny Hendrickson (Toby)- GC
Kelsi Bergquist- R
Rachel Danielson (Duke)-R
Morena Hammer- R
Seth Kreutzfeldt (Phoebe)-R
Danielle Palmer- R

Novice Obedience
Esther Kreutzfeldt- GC
Laura Halvorson- R

Grad Novice Obedience
Natasha Gallett- R

Pre-Open Obedience
Seth Kreutzfeldt (Yenta)- GC
Sarah Virnig (Hailey)-R

Open Obedience
Jenny Hendrickson (Baxter)- R
Sarah Virnig (Hailey)-R

Brace Obedience
Sarah Virnig- GC
Sheridan Wilson- RC
Seth Kreutzfeldt- R

4-Dog Team
Blue team- GC
Natasha Gallett
Jenny Hendrickson
Cheyenne Wilson
Seth Kreutzfeldt

White team- Red
Sheridan Wilson
Morena Hammer
Kelsi Bergquist
Samantha Meier

Red team- Red
Esther Kreutzfeldt
Sarah Virnig
Danielle Palmer
Rachel Danielson

Novice Showmanship
Conner Becker- GC
Broque Smith- RC
Olivia Lundgren- R

Open Showmanship
Sheridan Wilson- GC
Sarah Virnig- RC
Esther Kreutzfeldt- B
Seth Kreutzfeldt- B
Danielle Palmer- B
Cheyenne Wilson- B
Rachel Danielson- R

Pre-Novice Rally
Jenny Hendrickson (Toby)- GC
Sheridan Wilson- RC
Broque Smith- B
Teryn Weinhandl- B
Samantha Meier- B
Conner Becker- R
Rachel Danielson (Basil)- W

Novice Rally
Danielle Palmer- GC
Morena Hammer- RC
Kelsi Bergquist- B
Rachel Danielson (Duke)-B
Laura halvorson- B
Olivia Lundgren- B

Pre-Advanced Rally
Natasha Gallett- GC
Seth Kreutzfeldt (Yenta)-RC
Jenny Hendrickson (Baxter)-B
Seth Kreutzfeldt (Phoebe)-B
Cheyenne Wilson-B
Esther Kreutzfeldt- R

Advanced Rally
Sarah Virnig (Hope)- GC
Sarah Virnig (Hailey)-RC

Family Dog
Teryn Weinhandl- Champion
Conner Becker- Reserve Champion
Broque Smith- B