« 4-H State Fair Exhibitors from Crow Wing County | Main | Daggett Brook 4-H Club September 2012 meeting »

4-H Livestock Champions at Crow Wing County Fair

HaleyHoskins-GC-dairycow.JPG

Haley Hoskins, Grand Champion, Dairy Cow

RaychelRadatz-GCPoultry.JPG

Raychel Raddatz, Grand Champion, Poultry

IsaacBrittonGC-beef-cowcalf.JPG

Isaac Britton, Grand Champion, Beef - Cow/Calf Pair

LieviRaddatz-GCMktGoat.JPG

Levi Raddatz, Grand Champion, Goat - Market Goat

AustinMoe-GC-Sheep.JPG

Austin Moe, Grand Champion, Sheep

M-Franzen-GCAlpaca.JPG

Megan Franzen, Grand Champion, Alpaca

v-E-Studniski-GC-jrPoultryShowmanship.JPG

Elizabeth Studniski, Grand Champion, Junior Poultry Showmanship

v-R-Raddatz-GCSrPoultryShowmanship.JPG

Raychel Raddatz, Grand Champion, Senior Poultry Showmanship

v-GSweet-GCJrMktGoatShowmanship.JPG

Garrett Sweet, Grand Champion, Junior Market Goat Showmanship

v-MFranzen-GCSrMktGtShow.JPG

Megan Franzen, Grand Champion, Senior Market Goat Showmanship

v-G-Sweet-JrDryGtShow.JPG

Garett Sweet, Grand Champion, Junior Dairy Goat Showmanship

v-AthenaMoe-GCSheepShow.JPG

Athena Moe, Grand Champion, Intermediate Sheep Showmanship

v-IMG_5622.JPG

Joshua Hofmann, Grand Champion, Senior Dairy Goat Showmanship

v-IMG_5623.JPG

Joshua Studniski, Grand Champion, Senior Dairy Showmanship

v-IMG_5624.JPG

Ty Schubert, Grand Champion, Junior Sheep Showmanship

v-IMG_5626.JPG

Austin Moe, Grand Champion, Senior Sheep Showmanship

v-IMG_5627.JPG

Jessica Otto, Grand Champion, Junior Rabbit Showmanship

v-IMG_5628.JPG

Katie Fillbrandt, Grand Champion, Intermediate Rabbit Showmanship

v-IMG_5629.JPG

Sarah Fairbanks, Grand Champion, Senior Rabbit Showmanship

IMG_5630.JPG

David Larson, Senior; Maren Rahto, Junior; Beef Showmanship

IMG_5631.JPG

Alicia Moe, Grand Champion, Dairy Goat

IMG_5656.JPG

Junior Premier Showmanship participants - Conner Becker, Jessica Otto, Maren Rahto, Ty Schubert, Jeron Schubert, Elizabeth Studniski, and Garrett Sweet

v-IMG_5657.JPG

Elizabeth Studniski, Junior Premier Showmanship winner

IMG_5658.JPG

Intermediate Premier Showmanship Participants - Katie Fillbrandt, Abby Fleming, Patrick Hofmann, Caleb Landin, Athena Moe and Dustin Sweet

v-IMG_5659.JPG

Athena Moe, Intermediate Premier Showmanship winner

IMG_5660.JPG

Sarah Fairbanks, Megan Franzen, Joshua Hofmann, Alicia Moe, Austin Moe, Raychel Raddatz, Josh Studniski

v-IMG_5661.JPG

Alicia Moe, Senior Premier Showmanship winner

IMG_5662.JPG

Abby Fleming, Grand Champion, Intermediate Poultry Showmanship

v-PHofmann-GC IntermDryGt-Show.JPG

Patrick Hofmann, Grand Champion, Intermediate Market Dairy Goat Showmanship