« Wyoming's Joe LeBlanc is surprise semifinalist at Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational | Main | Nate Diaz Vs. Clay Guida Added To UFC 94: GSP Vs. Penn 2 »

US Senior Rankings

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Wrestling Rankings

Date Ranked:12/05/2008
Ranked By TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Nick Simmons, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Danny Felix, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Brad Pataky, Clearfield, Pa. (Penn State WC)
5. Angel Escobedo, Griffith, Ind. (Indiana WC)
6. Grant Nakamura, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Troy Nickerson, Chenango Forks, N.Y. (Unattached)
8. Logan Stieber, Norwalk, Ohio (EBW)
9. Zach Sanders, Wabasha, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Michael Martinez, Pagosa Springs, Colo. (Cowboy WC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Gator WC)
2. Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
3. Nate Gallick, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Ed Gutnik, Providence, R.I. (Providence Wrestling Assoc.)
5. Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
6. Angel Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Teyon Ware, Norman, Okla. (New York AC)
8. Darrell Vasquez, Cambridge, Mass. (New York AC)
9. Drew Headlee, Morgantown, W.Va. (Unattached)
10. Matt Valenti, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Doug Schwab, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
2. Trent Paulson, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Jared Frayer, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
4. Brent Metcalf, Davison, Mich. (Gator WC)
5. Brian Stith, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Chris Bono, Ringgold, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Cary Kolat, Hampstead, Md. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Josh Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
9. Joe Johnston, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
10. Jordan Burroughs, Sicklerville, N.J. (Sunkist Kids)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Travis Paulson, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Ryan Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
3. Keith Gavin, Pittsburgh, Pa. (New York AC)
4. Zack Esposito, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Matt Lackey, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
6. Lloyd Rogers, Harrison, Tenn. (Unattached)
7. Quentin Wright, Bellefonte, Pa. (Team Wright)
8. Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (Overtime WC)
9. Mack Lewnes, Annapolis, Md. (Unattached)
10. Jon Reader, Davison, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
2. Mo Lawal, Temecula, Calif. (Gator WC)
3. Jake Varner, Bakersfield, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Tyrone Lewis, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. B.J. Padden, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Eric Luedke, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
7. Travis Pascoe, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Bryce Hasseman, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
9. Jake Herbert, Wexford, Pa. (New York AC)
10. Tyrel Todd, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Sean Stender, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Kurt Backes, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Konrad Dudziak, Bayonne, N.J. (New York AC)
5. Willie Parks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Mike Tamillow, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
7. Max Askren, Hartland, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Clayton Foster, Kooskia, Idaho (Gator WC)
9. Brent Jones, Burke, Va. (Cavalier WC)
10. Kyle Cerminara, Lewiston, N.Y. (New York AC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Steve Mocco, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
2. Tervel Dlagnev, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
4. Scott Steele, Baltimore, Md. (Navy Mat Club)
5. Les Sigman, Omaha, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Jared Rosholt, Ponca City, Okla. (Gator WC)
7. Kyle Massey, Madison, Wis. (Wisconsin WC)
8. Clayton Jack, Vacaville, Calif. (Orange Crush)
9. John Laboranti, Scranton, Pa. (Penn State WC)
10. Zachery Rey, Hopatcong, N.J. (LVAC)